H.M.S. Caprice
World Cruise 1968 Association

Members of the Association
(Download Membership Application Form - pdf file)

001 Phil Evans RO2(G)   033 Mark Ruddle 1st Lt.  
066
Roy 'Critch' Critchlow ME1
002 Phil Rowe RO2(T)   034 Bill McCutcheon AB (TAS)   068 Peter "Cookie" Cook RO3 (U)
003 Bill Procter RO2(G)   035 Trevor Cole - PROFILE ME 1   070 Rob Wilkinson AB (TAS)
004 Gordon Codling LRO(T)   036 Keith Vaughan - PROFILE Steward  
071
John Kennedy AB (QR2)
005 Colin Chippendale AB/FC2   037 Ronnie Kirkpatrick AB   072 David Smith AB
007 Colin Smith Nav Yeo   040 Peter Bird RO3 (T)   073 Dave Cromack AB
008 Denis Cahill RO2(T)   042 Ken Bromley AB (TAS)   074 Brian Coxhill Ck (O)
009 Bob Mason AB   043 Bob Pollen AB   075 Wayne Mobley ME1
010 Phil Briggs AB(TAS)   044 Lonnie Skeet ERA 1   076 David Cummings - PROFILE AB (TAS)
012 John West JME (2)   045 Jim Allison CEM 1   077 Frank Moore PO Sonar
013 Mike Dolan ME   046 Tony Vanson LME   078 George Kirby - PROFILE PO GI
014 Brian Turner AB   048 Colin Gannaway CEA 2   079 Tim Bevan Commander
015 Arthur Ginn POEL   049 Chris Hole RO2 (G)   080 Malcolm Farrow Lt.
016 Bob Logan LSA   050 Geoff Scorey AB (G)   081 Malcom Hawley Mech 2
017 Dave Hughes AB   051 Ben Irving LS   082 Peter Coombes Mech 2
018 Roy Johansen -PROFILE AB (RP)   052 Neil Smith CK (O)   083 Bert Greenough ERA3
020 Roger Thompsett AB   055 Gordon Chapman - PROFILE AB (RP)   084 Robert Hosford LSA
021 Derek Walsgrove OEM (1)   056 Colin Bond Nav Yeo   086 Noel James CEM
022 Mike Smith RO2 (G)   057 Dereck Patchett
LME   087 Peter Dain AB
023 Graham Latter - PROFILE ERA 1   058 Derek Crowley LS   088 Trevor Snepp Cook (S)
024 Roger Rivett AB   059 Dave Silva ME 1   089 Steve Davies RO3
025 John Bishop -PROFILE LS   060

Gareth Roberts

RO2 (G)   090 Jim Douglas
RO2 (T)
027 Graham Jackson -PROFILE OEA(1)   061 Graham Wood - PROFILE CY   091 Ken Douglas AB RP
028 Ivor Lloyd AB(RP)   062 Robin 'Joe' Davis Shipwright 1   092 Barry Davies
ME 1
029 Alasdair MacFarlane MECH 1   063 Larry Carroll ME 1        
030 Gordon Duffy - PROFILE REA 1   064 Alan Payne ME 1        
031 Stuart Upshall AB (TAS)   065 Richard 'Jan' Pearce LREM        
PROFILE = member's profiles (pdf files)
Honorary Members
H1 Jackie Evans Hon Mem   H2 Barbara Flynn Hon Mem   H3 Rita Walsh Hon Mem
H4 Lt Cdr James Richardson MBE Hon Mem   H5 Alison Robertson-Smith Hon Mem   H6 Susan Mathison Hon Mem
H7 Heather Couch Hon Mem   H8 Audrey Fowler Hon Mem   H9 Zoe Jennings Hon Mem
H10 Anne Pawley Hon Mem   H11 Dorothy Davis Hon Mem   H12 Donna Mason Hon Mem
H13 Linda Friedl Hon Mem   H14 Pat Hobbs Hon Mem        
Those who have crossed the bar ...
Ex Association Members - AB (QA2) John Dunn - RO2(T) Dave Windsor - ME1 Bob Harris - LS Mick Walsh
- AB Dougie Richardson
LCEM Danny Smith
- L/S Brian Watson - Surg Lt Richard Couch (PROFILE) - Eng Lt Peter Fowler (PROFILE) - RO2 (G) Greg Farmer RO2 (G)
Dave Jennings
r (PROFILE) POEL Syd Pawley
-PROFILE A/LREM Chris Davis AB (G) Dennis Friedl - PROFILE POSA (V) Brian Hobbs PROFILE
POME Harry Winterbottom
Ex Crew Members - LRO(G) Ali Dow....RO2(G) Dave Matthews....ChME Nick Carter CEA Don Farrow....CERA Paul Hockey
PO Writer Dave Walters ME1 Don Swain - Lt Peter Higgs POME Bill Burgess
Web Site Designed & maintained by Graham Latter
This page last updated September 11, 2017
--- -