H.M.S. Caprice
World Cruise 1968 Association

Members of the Association
(Download Membership Application Form - pdf file)

001 Phil Evans RO2(G)   031 Stuart Upshall AB (TAS)   064 Alan Payne ME 1
002 Phil Rowe RO2(T)   033 Mark Ruddle 1st Lt.   065 Richard 'Jan' Pearce LREM
003 Bill Procter RO2(G)   034 Bill McCutcheon AB (TAS)  
066
Roy 'Critch' Critchlow ME1
004 Gordon Codling LRO(T)   035 Trevor Cole - PROFILE ME 1   068 Peter "Cookie" Cook RO3 (U)
005 Colin Chippendale AB/FC2   036 Keith Vaughan - PROFILE Steward   070 Rob Wilkinson AB (TAS)
007 Colin Smith Nav Yeo   037 Ronnie Kirkpatrick AB  
071
John Kennedy AB (QR2)
008 Denis Cahill RO2(T)   040 Peter Bird RO3 (T)   072 David Smith AB
009 Bob Mason AB   042 Ken Bromley AB (TAS)   073 Dave Cromack AB
010 Phil Briggs AB(TAS)   043 Bob Pollen AB   074 Brian Coxhill Ck (O)
012 John West JME (2)   044 Lonnie Skeet ERA 1   075 Wayne Mobley ME1
013 Mike Dolan ME   045 Jim Allison CEM 1   077 Frank Moore PO Sonar
014 Brian Turner AB   046 Tony Vanson LME   080 Malcolm Farrow Lt.
015 Arthur Ginn POEL   048 Colin Gannaway CEA 2   081 Malcom Hawley Mech 2
016 Bob Logan LSA   049 Chris Hole RO2 (G)   082 Peter Coombes Mech 2
017 Dave Hughes AB   050 Geoff Scorey AB (G)   083 Bert Greenough ERA3
018 Roy Johansen -PROFILE AB (RP)   051 Ben Irving LS   084 Robert Hosford LSA
020 Roger Thompsett AB   052 Neil Smith CK (O)   086 Noel James CEM
021 Derek Walsgrove OEM (1)   055 Gordon Chapman - PROFILE AB (RP)   089 Steve Davies RO3
022 Mike Smith RO2 (G)   056 Colin Bond Nav Yeo   090 Jim Douglas
RO2 (T)
023 Graham Latter - PROFILE ERA 1   057 Dereck Patchett
LME   091 Ken Douglas AB RP
024 Roger Rivett AB   058 Derek Crowley LS   092 Barry Davies
ME 1
025 John Bishop -PROFILE LS   059 Dave Silva ME 1   093 John Catterson  NAAFI Asst.
027 Graham Jackson -PROFILE OEA(1)   060

Gareth Roberts

RO2 (G)        
028 Ivor Lloyd AB(RP)   061 Graham Wood - PROFILE CY        
029 Alasdair MacFarlane MECH 1   062 Robin 'Joe' Davis Shipwright 1        
030 Gordon Duffy - PROFILE REA 1   063 Larry Carroll ME 1        
PROFILE = member's profiles (pdf files)
Honorary Members
H1 Jackie Evans     H3 Rita Walsh     H5 Alison Robertson-Smith  
H6 Susan Mathison     H7 Heather Couch     H8 Audrey Fowler  
H9 Zoe Jennings     H10 Anne Pawley     H11 Dorothy Davis  
H12 Donna Mason     H13 Linda Friedl     H14 Pat Hobbs  
H15 Janis Cummings     H16 Pat Kirby          
Associate Members
A1 William Dryburgh Ass Mem                
Those who have crossed the bar ...
Association Members - AB (QA2) John Dunn - RO2(T) Dave Windsor - ME1 Bob Harris - LS Mick Walsh - AB Dougie Richardson
LCEM Danny Smith
- L/S Brian Watson - Surg Lt Richard Couch (PROFILE) - Eng Lt Peter Fowler (PROFILE) - RO2 (G) Greg Farmer RO2 (G)
Dave Jennings
r (PROFILE) POEL Syd Pawley
-PROFILE A/LREM Chris Davis AB (G) Dennis Friedl - PROFILE POSA (V) Brian Hobbs PROFILE
POME Harry Winterbottom - Cdr Tim Bevan - AB (TAS) David Cummings - PROFILE - PO GI George Kirby- PROFILE
Crew Members - LRO(G) Ali Dow....RO2(G) Dave Matthews....ChME Nick Carter CEA Don Farrow....CERA Paul Hockey
PO Writer Dave Walters ME1 Don Swain - Lt Peter Higgs POME Bill Burgess
Web Site Designed & maintained by Graham Latter
This page last updated November 4, 2020 --- -